• Registration of international citizens in Azerbaijan at their location or a place of their residence
• Obtaining and extending work permission and permission for entrepreneurship activity
• Documentation of residence permit and permanent residency for foreigners and the persons without citizenship
• Disputing the acts and the decisions of the State Migration Service of Azerbaijan and the State Border Service of Azerbaijan juridically
• Drafting documents and applying to relevant government authorities to obtain a visa (including ASAN Viza).
How to establish a firm and start your own business? What steps should be taken? What taxes are there in Azerbaijan? How international companies may optimize their tax expenditures? How does the tax system in Azerbaijan look like and which tax regime is the most suitable for your activity? What is the VAT interest rate in Azerbaijan?
• Registration of legal entities in Azerbaijan, opening of affiliates  and representations, as well as tax registration of physical entities;
• Consultation on tax issues and assist in the choice of advantageous tax regime (VAT, simplified tax, income tax, etc.)
• Support in processing ASAN imza (signature) and drafting constituent documents of a firm (statement, decision, statute, protocol, etc.);
• Consulting and legal support of the purchase of a ready-made business;
• Assistance in carrying desk audits and field tax audits, defending entrepreneur interests;
• Attending the negotiations with the counterparties of a firm;
• Applying to the Tax Service (former Ministry of Taxes of Azerbaijan), the Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Emergencies, and other government authorities to obtain licenses and other permissions to be engaged in special activities;
• Disputing the decisions of government authorities about amercement, blocking accounts and other penalties (as well as prosecution);
Representation of the person in the authorities of the investigation and preliminary investigation (the police, prosecutor's office etc.);
When a person is convicted (for committing a crime) and detained by the police (here the police means all investigation and preliminary investigation authorities), he/she has the right to be provided by an attorney immediately. When the detained person is not able to use this right, it may lead to violation of his/her right of defense and additional accusations may be brought against him/her.
As a criminal law attorney, I am committed to protecting the rights of my clients and helping them navigate the complex legal system. I work tirelessly to analyze the facts of each case, identify legal defenses, and develop a strategic plan of action. I have helped numerous individuals achieve successful outcomes in a wide range of criminal cases, including DUIs, drug offenses, assault, theft, and domestic violence. If you are facing criminal charges, contact me to get the legal representation you need to defend your future.
When you consider the decisions of a court of the Azerbaijan Republic to be unfair, you may complain about it to the European Court of Human Rights. As a complaint to the European Court has a special form and requires special knowledge, it should be drafted by a professional attorney.
High-class representation of the interests of Azerbaijani citizens, international citizens, and the persons with no citizenship at trial court (district, urban, administrative, commercial, etc.), appeal court, and cassation court, as well as:
• representing the interests of physical and legal entities in administrative authorities (the Police, the Prosecutor’s Office, the Customs, the Border Service, etc.), protection of their rights and interests